BEAUVILLE ARTS INTERNATIONAL SUMMER SCHOOL

JULY 2011

 

PROVISIONAL WEEKLY TIMETABLE

 

Times

Saturday

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

8.00

Students arrive at Beauville.  Airport and train station pick-ups.  Students should arrive by 3.00pm.

Breakfast

Breakfast

Breakfast

Breakfast

Breakfast

Breakfast

Breakfast

9.00

Workshop 1
Workshop 1
Workshop 1
Workshop 1
Workshop 1
Rehearsal

Students arrive/depart Beauville.  Morning activities for those students remaining.

10.30

Break

Break

Break

Break

Break

Break

11.00

Workshop 2
Workshop 2
Workshop 2
Workshop 2
Workshop 2

Rehearsal

12.30

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

1.30

Activities
Activities
Activities
Activities
Activities

Dress

Rehearsal

3.00

Welcome

Workshop 3
Workshop 3
Workshop 3
Workshop 3
Workshop 3

Welcome

4.30

Break

Break

Break

Break

Break

Break

Break

Break

5.00

Workshop
Workshop 4
Workshop 4
Workshop 4
Workshop 4
Workshop 4

Make-up

Workshop

6.30

Dinner

Dinner

Dinner

 

Dinner

 

Dinner

Dinner

THE

SHOW

Dinner

7.30

Workshop

Workshop

8.30

Activities
Activities
Activities
Activities
Activities
Activities

PARTY

Activities

9.30

Bedtime

Bedtime

Bedtime

Bedtime

Bedtime

Bedtime

Bedtime

10.00

Lights Out

Lights Out

Lights Out

Lights Out

Lights Out

Lights Out

Students may depart with parents

Lights Out

 

In the allocated workshop times, students will be divided into groups to rehearse

with Summer School staff in either Music, Drama, Dance or Set Design.